Organizing Comitees

Financial and Technical Sponsor – IEEE Power Electronics Society
(Technical Committee-12)

No Name Position
1 Sanjib Panda, National University of Singapore, Singapore General Co-Chairs
2 Arwindra Rizqiawan, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia General Co-Chairs
3 Jurris Arrozy, Technical University Eindhoven, Netherland Technical Program Committee
4 Chandra Adi Wiguna, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore Technical Program Committee
5 Szilard Liptak, Co-Chair, Africa, USA Technical Program Committee
6 Fathin Saifur Rahman, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia Members
7 Darian Verdy Retianza, Technical University Eindhoven, Netherland Members
8 Novalio Daratha, Bengkulu University, Indonesia Members
9 Tole Sutikno, Ahmad Dahlan University, Indonesia Members
10 Africa (Mohamed Orabi) Members
11 Haibing Hu, Nanjing University, China Members
12 Pradita O. Hadi, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia Local Arrangement
13 Gede Sukadarmika, Udayana University, Indonesia Local Arrangement
14 Fransiska A. Martina, PT. Pertamina Hulu Energi, Indonesia Local Arrangement
15 Sanjib Panda, Chair, National University of Singapore, Singapore Special Sessions
16 Mahesh Krishnamurthy, Co-Chair, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA Special Sessions
17 Jane Celusak, IEEE-PELS Staff Financing Committee
18 Rejeki Simanjorang, PT. Vela Prima Nusantara, Indonesia Financing Committee
19 Yazan Abu-Yaghi, PSUT, Jordan Financing Committee
20 Johan Enslin, Department of Energy (DoE), Washington DC International Steering Committee
21 Stan Atcitty – Sandia National Labs, Sandia USA International Steering Committee
22 Mohammad Orabi, Aswan University, Egypt International Steering Committee
23 Philip Krein – University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign International Steering Committee
24 Ben Kroposki – National Renewable Energy Lab International Steering Committee
25 Deepak Divan (IDEAS Founder), Georgia Tech, USA International Steering Committee
26 Jelena Popović, University of Twente, The Netherlands International Steering Committee
27 Ali Husain, Enphase Energy, Fremont, California, USA International Steering Committee
28 Jelena Popović (Chair), University of Twente, The Netherlands EBL2025 Coordinating Committee
29 Deepak Divan, Georgia Tech, USA EBL2025 Coordinating Committee
30 Ali Husain, Enphase Energy, Fremont, California, USA EBL2025 Coordinating Committee
31 Sanjib Panda, Chair, National University of Singapore, Singapore EBL2025 Coordinating Committee
32 Liuchen Chang, University of New Brunswick, Canada EBL2025 Coordinating Committee
33 Majd Batarsehn(EBL2023 winner) , PSUT, Jordan EBL2025 Coordinating Committee

Login